+1-951-696-8366

EDFL-Nano-50mW

Key Features
  • Miniature size and robust MOPA fiber laser
  • A couple of uJ laser pulse for pulse duration of 20ns in 1550nm
  • Ultra low electrical power consumption
Applications
  • Power consumption sensitive / battery powered portable light source for LIDAR in eye-safe wavelength.
Categories: , ,

Description

Model Number EDFL-Nano-1550-20-2-FCA
Fiber Laser Pulses Timing External Triggered, TTL
Center Wavelength [nm] 1550
Pulse Width [ns] 20
Pulse Energy [uJ] ~ 2
Laser Output Power [mW] ~ 50
Repetition rate [kHz] 10 to 50
Laser Output Pulse Peak Power [kW] 100 to 120
Polarization Random
Output Beam Quality Single-mode
Dimension [mm] 70 x 45 x 20
Operation Temperature [0C] -5 to +60 Case Temperature
Input Voltage 5VDC
DC power Consumption [W] ≤ 3
PC Communication Interface RS232
Laser Output Termination FC/APC, mating collimator available
*Specifications are subject to change without prior notice

20kHz / 20ns / 2 uJ Optical output pulse